fbpx

Déclaration de confidentialité et de cookie

Version 2.0

This privacy and cookie statements was last modified on 20 November 2018.

AVG/GDPR ready 2018

Personal data is processed through the services of imacontact.com. Personal data are carefully and secured processed by IMA Contact.

IMA Contact is registered at the Chamber of Commerce (Netherlands – KVK) under the number, and is the responsible for the data processing. Data provided by the user is sent over a secure connection.

We are aware that you have the confidence in us. Therefore, we see it as our responsibility to protect your privacy. On this page we describe what information we collect when you use our website, why we collect this information and how we improve your user experience. In this way you understand exactly how we work.

Personal Data

When using our services, you leave your personal details with us. By using our services, you as the participant gives permission to IMA Contact to use personal information or data for the following purposes:

  • Approaching the participant by phone when applying for a job
  • Offering its services with regard to the recruitment of personnel
  • Approach by email for completing the job applications
  • Sending emails to the participant for promotions
  • Sending email newsletters from IMA Contact. For newsletters we explicitly request permission from the participant
  • Processing information requests by the contact form, social media or telephone approach.

The following data are stored by us for handling the applications (application or other information through the contact forms on the website):

  • Name and address details
  • Phone number
  • Mobile number
  • Email address
  • Gender
  • Date of birth
  • CV – as Attachment

Period time of data storage

As long as a participant remains registered with IMA Contact and his services, his personal information or data are retained.

For applications by the website, we remember which vacancies you have responded to. We do this to ensure that you do not have to tell your story twice. Even if you are not our colleague, we will remember this information, because maybe you will become our colleague in the future. Your personal information or data will therefore be stored for a maximum of 1 year after the end of your application period.

When you leave a comment, that reaction and the metadata of that reaction are kept forever. In this way we can automatically recognize and approve follow-up reactions instead of moderating them.

For users who registered on our website (if applicable), we also store personal information in their user profile. All users can view, change or delete their personal information at any time (the username can not be changed). Website administrators can also view and change this information.

The storage periods for cookies are listed under headline “cookies”.

Provision of data to third parties

Social media buttons are included on our website. When these buttons are pressed, data is passed on to these social media services (Facebook, Twitter, Instagram and LinkedIn). The administrators of these services then collect your personal information or data. We have no influence on these services, so we recommend that you attentively read the privacy statement of the social media services mentioned.

Cookies

We make use of cookies on this website. A cookie is a simple small file that is sent along with pages from this website and stored by your browser on your hard drive of your computer. According to the law, we may immediately store cookies on your computer if they are strictly necessary for the use of the site. For all other types of cookies, we need permission from you.

Tracking Cookies

With your permission our advertisers place “tracking cookies” on your computer. They use these cookies to keep track of which pages you visit in order to build up a profile of your online behavior. This profile is also built on the basis of comparable information that they receive from your visit to other websites on which they advertise. This profile is not linked to your name, address, e-mail address (as far as known by us), but only to match advertisements to your profile so that it is as relevant as possible for you.

Necessary

Necessary cookies help to make a website usable by enabling basic functions such as page navigation and access to secure parts of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Name Placed by Expiration date Purpose Type
PHPSESSID imacontact.com Session Necessary session to identify the visitor. Maintain user session status for all page requests HTTP
Preference

Preferred cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or changes, such as the language of your preference or the region in which you are located.

No cookies at this thime

Statistics

Statistics cookies help website owners understand how visitors interact with their websites by anonymously collecting and reporting data.

Name Placed by Expiration date Purpose Type
__utmb Google Analytics 30 minuts Used to determine new sessions/visits. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit HTTP
__utmt Google Analytics 10 minuts Used to throttle request rate HTTP
__utmc Google Analytics Session Determines whether the user was in a new session/visit HTTP
__utma Google Analytics 2 years Used to distinguish users and sessions HTTP
__utmz Google Analytics 6 months Stores the traffic source or campaign that explains how the user reached the website HTTP
Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to keep visitors on different websites. It is intended to display ads that are relevant and attractive to the individual user and therefore more valuable to publishers and external advertisers.

No cookies at this time

Non-classified Cookies

Non-classified cookies are cookies that we are still classifying together with the providers of individual cookies.

No cookies at this time

Transparancy

With this privacy and cookie policy we try to offer clarity and transparency. Under the General Data Protection Regulation, GDPR (Algemene Verordening Gegevensbescherming, AVG), you as a participant have certain rights towards IMA Contact as controller. If you wish to view, change or delete your data, please contact us. Send an email to [email protected] or call 085 007 1001.

View, change and / or delete data

Contact us when you want to view, change your data. If you wish, you can request to delete all your data from our system. You will then be automatically logged out of our services.

Rights

As a participant you have the following rights:

Right of inspection

You have the right to inspect whether and, if so, what personal information or data we will lose from you.

Right to change

If your personal information or data that we hold about you is incorrect or incomplete, you may ask us to correct or supplement your personal information or data.

Right to delete information or data

You have the right to delete your personal information or data when;

  • The data is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was collected
  • You withdraw the processing of your data (and there is no other legal basis for the processing)
  • You object to the processing of your personal data
  • The personal information or data have been processed unlawfully
  • This is required on the basis of a statutory provision
  • The personal data collected in the context of a so-called information society service.
  • In some cases it is not possible to delete your personal information or data, for example when there is a legal obligation for IMA Contact to keep the information or data, when the data is necessary to implement an agreement with you (for example, the processing of a contract) or when the right to freedom of expression and information should weigh more heavily in a specific case.
Right to restriction of processing

You have the right to request a restriction for the processing of your personal data

Right to information or data portability (transfer of data)

You have the right to receive your personal data that you have provided to us in a structured format (xl (s) / csv) and to pass on your personal data to a third party of your choice.

Objection against processing

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal information or data due to a specific situation. In that case, a weighing of interests will take place taking into account your situation. You always have the right to submit a complaint to IMA Contact or to the Dutch regulator (de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens).

Actuality

This privacy and cookie statement is tailored to the use of and the possibilities on this site. Any change and / or changes to this website may lead to changes in this privacy and cookie statement. It is therefore advisable to regularly consult this privacy and cookie statement. Most recent version of the privacy and cookie statement of imacontact.com will be published on this page.

Questions and feedback

We regularly check whether we comply with the current privacy and cookie policy. If you have questions or feedback about the privacy and cookie statement, you can contact us:

Team IMA Contact

T: +31 (0) 85 007 1001

E: [email protected]

+50

Conseiler

+100%

Énergie positive

5

Langues

3

Filiales